Subasta 112 Parte 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military and Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
16.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 327:

Bibliothekslampe

390
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
16.11.23 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Bibliothekslampe
Anfang 20. Jh., Gestell aus Messing massiv, teils durchbrochen gearbeitet und fein ziseliert, in Form eines vierarmigen Lüsters in klassizistischer Formsprache gestaltet, daran höhenverstellbarer Schirm aus schwarz gefasstem Messingblech, alt elektrifiziert, Gebrauchsspuren, H max. 70 cm.
Library lamp
Early 20th century, solid brass frame, partly openwork and finely chiselled, designed in the form of a four-armed chandelier in classicist formal language, attached to it a height-adjustable shade of black-painted sheet brass, old electrified, traces of use, h max. 70 cm.