Subasta 112 Parte 2 Day 2 - Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
17.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 1331:

Konvolut historische Zinnsoldaten für Diorama

Vendido por: €110
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
17.11.23 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

vorwiegend Firma Virnich und Heinrichsen Nürnberg, um 1930, auf Originalkarton gemarkt und bezeichnet, Zinn gegossen und farbig bemalt, bestehend aus ca. 280 Flachrelief-Soldaten verschiedener Waffengattungen und Nationalitäten, darunter franz. Fernsprechabtlg., deutsche Minenwerferabtlg., England Stahlh. Inf., Motor Artillerie, Flieger etc., in 13 Kartons sortiert, H 2 bzw. 5 cm.
Convolute of historical pewter soldiers for diorama
Mainly the firm of Virnich and Heinrichsen Nuremberg, circa 1930, marked and inscribed on original box, pewter cast and colourfully painted, consisting of approx. 280 low-relief soldiers of various arms and nationalities. Soldiers of different branches of arms and nationalities, among them french. Fernsprechabtlg., German Minenwerferabtlg., England Stahlh. Inf., Motor Artillery, Airmen etc., sorted in 13 boxes, h 2 resp. 5 cm.