Auction 112 Part 2 Day 2 - Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
By Auktionshaus Mehlis
Nov 17, 2023
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germany

LOT 1959:

Vitrine Spätbiedermeier

Sold for: €300
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 17, 2023 at Auktionshaus Mehlis

Vitrine Spätbiedermeier
Vitrine Spätbiedermeier
Mitte 19. Jh., Mahagoni auf Nadelholz furniert, teilweise massiv, aufwendig verzierter, dreiseitig verglaster Korpus mit originaler beschnitzter Bekrönung, innen drei feststehende furnierte Regalböden, restauriert, Schlüssel fehlt, Maße 190 x 100 x 50 cm.
Late Biedermeier display case
Mid 19th century, mahogany veneered on softwood, partly solid, elaborately decorated, three-sided glazed corpus with original carved crowning, inside three fixed veneered shelves, restored, key missing, dimensions 190 x 100 x 50 cm.