Asta 112 Parte 2 Day 2 - Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
Da Auktionshaus Mehlis
17.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germania

LOTTO 1964:

Kleine Biedermeierkommode

Venduto per: €260
180
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 27%
IVA: 19% Solo su commissione
17.11.23 in Auktionshaus Mehlis

Kleine Biedermeierkommode
England, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh., Mahagoni auf Nadelholz furniert, vierschübiger Korpus mit leicht gebauchter Front und abgeschrägten Ecken, Schlüsselschilder aus Bein, originale Schlösser und Schlüssel, alt restauriert, Maße 82 x 73 x 46 cm.
Small Biedermeier chest of drawers
England, 1st half 19th century, mahogany veneered on coniferous wood, four-bay corpus with slightly convex front and chamfered corners, key plates of bone, original locks and keys, old restored, dimensions 82 x 73 x 46 cm.