LOT 1979:
Sechs Stühle Biedermeier
Sold for: €260
240
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19%
Sechs Stühle Biedermeier
Sechs Stühle Biedermeier
um 1830/40, Seitenrahmenstühle aus massivem Kirschholz, restauriert, Bezug und Polster erneuert, mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, teilweise mit minimalen Fehlstellen, H je 85 cm, SH je 47 cm.
Six Biedermeier chairs
circa 1830/40, side frame chairs of solid cherry wood, restored, cover and upholstery renewed, with signs of age and use, some with minimal missing parts, h 85 cm, h 47 cm.