Vente 112 Partie 2 Day 2 - Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
17.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 2215:

Sitzgruppe Charles Rennie Mackintosh

Vendu pour: €360
Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
17.11.23 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

Modell Ingram, Stühle in der Zarge gemarkt APS Denmark, Reedition, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., bestehend aus sechs Hochlehnstühlen und ovalem Esstisch, in der Zarge gestempelt, Esche massiv, schwarz gebeizt, Sitzbezüge aus beigefarbenem Leder, dazu großer ovaler Esstisch mit ausklappbaren Seitenwangen, auf kreuzverstrebtem Gestell, sehr guter Zustand, Maße Tisch 76 x 180 x 125 cm, Maße Stühle H je 151 cm, SH je 42 cm.
Seating group Charles Rennie Mackintosh
Model Ingram, chairs in the frame marked APS Denmark, reedition, 2nd half 20th cent, consisting of six high-backed chairs and oval dining table, stamped in the frame, solid ash, stained black, seat covers of beige leather, plus large oval dining table with fold-out sides, on cross-braced frame, very good condition, dimensions table 76 x 180 x 125 cm, dimensions chairs H each 151 cm, SH each 42 cm.