Subasta 112 Parte 3 Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 3061:

Kopenhagen Kaffeekanne und fünf Gedecke „Musselmalet“

Vendido por: €120
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
18.11.23 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Entwurf 1770 für Royal Copenhagen, unterglasurblaue Wellen- und grüne Stempelmarken 1950/60er Jahre, Modellnummern und Malerzeichen, gerippte Form mit feiner kobaltblauer Unterglasurbemalung, Kannenmündung mit winzigem Chip sowie ein Teller mit Randchip und anschließendem Haarriss, sonst guter Zustand mit normalen Gebrauchsspuren, H Kanne 24,5 cm, H Tasse mit Untertasse je 7 cm, D Teller je 17 cm.
Copenhagen coffee pot and five place settings "Musselmalet"
Designed in 1770 for Royal Copenhagen, underglaze blue wave and green stamp marks 1950/60s, model numbers and painter's marks, ribbed form with fine cobalt blue underglaze painting, the mouth of the jug with a tiny chip and one plate with a chip on the rim and a subsequent hairline crack, otherwise in good condition with normal signs of use, h jug 24.5 cm, h cup and saucer each 7 cm, d plate each 17 cm.