Vente 112 Partie 3 Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 3190:

Nymphenburg Paar Kakadus

Prix de départ:
1 000
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
18.11.23 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

Nymphenburg Paar Kakadus
Entwurf 1931 nach altem Modell, Press- und grüne Stempelmarke 1910-1975, geprägte Modellnummer 747 und 748 sowie Nummer 0, naturalistische Ausformung und Aufglasurbemalung, jeweils über Rocaillesockel auf Kirschzweig sitzender Vogel mit feiner Gefiederzeichnung, als Pendants einander zugewandt, Blätterbesatz teils fachmännisch restauriert bzw. ein Blatt bestoßen, H 33 und 34 cm.
Nymphenburg pair of cockatoos
designed in 1931 after an old model, pressed and green stamp 1910-1975, embossed model number 747 and 748 as well as number 0, naturalistic moulding and onglaze painting, each bird sitting on a rocailles base on a cherry branch with fine plumage drawing, facing each other as pendants, leaf trimming partly professionally restored and one leaf bumped, h 33 and 34 cm.