Subasta 112 Parte 3 Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 3203:

Nymphenburg ”Deutscher Schäferhund (Polizeihund)”

Vendido por: €130
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
18.11.23 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Entwurf Theodor Kärner 1914, signiert, Pressmarke ab 1905, geritzte Modellnummer 398 und Prägenummer 5, naturalistische Ausformung und Unterglasurbemalung, liegender Hund in aufmerksamer Haltung, partiell winzige Brandflecken, sonst guter Zustand, H 14 cm.
Nymphenburg "German Shepherd Dog (Police Dog)"
Designed by Theodor Kärner in 1914, signed, press mark from 1905, incised model number 398 and mint number 5, naturalistic moulding and underglaze painting, lying dog in an attentive posture, partially tiny burn marks, otherwise good condition, h 14 cm.