Subasta 112 Parte 3 Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 3205:

Nymphenburg "Liegender Rehbock"

Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
18.11.23 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Entwurf Theodor Kärner 1905, Press- und grüne Stempelmarke 1910-1975, geritzte Modellnummer 423 und Prägenummer 5, naturalistische Ausformung und Unterglasurbemalung, rechtes Geweih fachmännisch restauriert und ein Huf minimal gechipt, H 14 cm.
Nymphenburg "Lying Roebuck"
Designed by Theodor Kärner in 1905, pressed and green stamp 1910-1975, incised model number 423 and mint number 5, naturalistic moulding and underglaze painting, right antler expertly restored and one hoof minimally chipped, h 14 cm.