Subasta 112 Parte 3 Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 3224:

Rosenthal "Frühling"

Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
18.11.23 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Rosenthal "Frühling"
Rosenthal "Frühling"
Entwurf Dorothea Charol 1915, signiert, grüne Rosenmarke mit Zusatz Bavaria 1927, geprägte Modellnummer 211 und Buchstabe E, naturalistische Ausformung mit pastelltoniger Aufglasurbemalung, auf floral reliefierter Rundplinthe mit Aststütze stehende Ballerina beim Spitzentanz in graziler Pose, Finger der linken Hand fachmännisch restauriert, sonst guter Zustand, H 28 cm.
Rosenthal "Frühling"
Designed by Dorothea Charol in 1915, signed, green rose mark with addition Bavaria 1927, embossed model number 211 and letter E, naturalistic design with pastel coloured onglaze painting, on a round plinth in floral relief with branch support standing ballerina doing a lace dance in a graceful pose, fingers of the left hand professionally restored, otherwise good condition, h 28 cm.