Vente 112 Partie 3 Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 3938:

Plakat Comedian Harmonists

Vendu pour: €160
Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
18.11.23 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

Plakat Comedian Harmonists
Schallplattenwerbung ”Commedian Harmonists singen nur für Odeon”, Darstellung des berühmten, von 1927 bis zur Zwangsauflösung 1935 existierenden Berliner Vokal-Ensembles in der Besetzung ab 1929 mit von links Erwin Bootz (Pianist), Roman Cycowski (Bariton), Erich A. Collin (2. Tenor), Harry Frommermann (3. Tenor), Ari Leschnikow (1. Tenor) und Robert Biberti (Bass), Farblitho in Schwarz und Rot in der Typographie um 1930, links im Druck sign. ”friedl” (das ist laut Grassi-Museum Leipzig Johann Josef Emerich), links unten nummeriert ”Verz. 1970 TAAA 529.2250”, minimal gegilbt, geringe Randmängel, ansprechend hinter Glas gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 70 x 94 cm.
Poster Comedian Harmonists
Record advertisement "Commedian Harmonists sing only for Odeon", depiction of the famous Berlin vocal ensemble existing from 1927 until its forced dissolution in 1935 in the line-up from 1929 with, from left, Erwin Bootz (pianist), Roman Cycowski (baritone), Erich A. Collin (2nd tenor), Harry Frommermann (3rd tenor), Ari Leschnikow (1st tenor) and Robert Biberti (bass), colour litho in black and red in typography around 1930, left in print sign. "friedl" (this is Johann Josef Emerich according to the Grassi Museum Leipzig), numbered lower left "Verz. 1970 TAAA 529.2250", minimally yellowed, minor marginal defects, attractively framed behind glass, folding dimensions approx. 70 x 94 cm.