Vente 112 Partie 3 Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 4413:

Die Bestimmung Gaius Mucius Scaevola

Vendu pour: €390
Prix de départ:
170
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
18.11.23 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

nach einem Gemälde aus der Werkstatt von Peter Paul Rubens, (Museum of Fine Arts Budapest), Öl auf Holz, 20. Jh., in schönem Renaissancerahmen, Innenmaße 18 x 16 cm.
The Destiny of Gaius Mucius Scaevola
After a painting from the workshop of Peter Paul Rubens, (Museum of Fine Arts Budapest), oil on wood, 20th century, in a beautiful Renaissance frame, inside dimensions 18 x 16 cm.