Vente 112 Partie 3 Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 4444:

H. Pierre, Im Weinkeller

Prix de départ:
390
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
18.11.23 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

H. Pierre, Im Weinkeller
Winzer in Schürze mit Hut bei der Verkostung, Öl auf Holz, um 1960, links unten signiert, in stark reliefiertem Historismus-Stuckrahmen gerahmt, dieser leicht restaurierungsbedürftig, Falzmaße 47 x 30 cm.
H. Pierre, Im Weinkeller
Winemaker in apron with hat tasting, oil on wood, circa 1960, signed lower left, framed in a heavily relieved Historism stucco frame, the latter slightly in need of restoration, folding dimensions 47 x 30 cm.