מכירה פומבית 112 חלק ג' Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 4600:

H. Scheuer, Dame im Pelz

עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 18.11.23 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

H. Scheuer, Dame im Pelz
Portrait einer jungen Dame mit zur Seite geneigtem Kopf und einer Pelzstola um die rechte Schulter, weiche, nicht pastose Malerei, Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, unten rechts signiert und datiert "Scheuer H. 1976", rückseitig auf dem Zierrahmen beschriftet "M. G. Scheuer", minimal reinigungsbedürftig, in Goldstuckrahmen gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 50 x 40 cm.
H. Scheuer, Lady in Fur
Portrait of a young lady with her head tilted to one side and a fur stole around her right shoulder, soft, not impasto painting, oil on hardboard, signed and dated lower right "Scheuer H. 1976", inscribed on the reverse of the decorative frame "M. G. Scheuer", minimal need of cleaning, framed in gold stucco frame, folding dimensions approx. 50 x 40 cm.