מכירה פומבית 112 חלק ג' Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 4638:

Monogrammist N.M., Dame und Dienerin im Interieur

עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 18.11.23 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

junge Frau am Spiegeltisch, die Dienerin ihr die Haare frisierend, Öl auf Leinwand, rückseitig auf Keilrahmen diverse Zuschreibungen wie "Nikolai Matthes Paris 1845-1921" bzw. "Nikolas von Massaloff ... 1845-1914", starkes Alterscraquelé, restaurierungsbedürftig, Falzmaße 45 x 39 cm.
Monogramist N.M., Lady and Servant in an Interior
Young woman at the mirrored table, the servant doing her hair, oil on canvas, various attributions on the reverse of the stretcher such as "Nikolai Matthes Paris 1845-1921" and "Nikolas von Massaloff ... 1845-1914", strong age craquelé, in need of restoration, folding dimensions 45 x 39 cm.