Vente 113 Partie 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 151:

Kupferlavabo

Vendu pour: €120
Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
22.2.24 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

Kupferlavabo
19. Jh., Kupferblech getrieben, teils graviert, Montierungen aus Bronze massiv, zweiteilige Toilette, bestehend aus Wasserbehälter mit Vogelmotiv und Schale, alt repariert, Alters- und Korrosionsspuren, H 24 und 48 cm.
Copper lavabo
19th century, embossed sheet copper, partly engraved, solid bronze mounts, two-part toilet, consisting of water container with bird motif and bowl, old repairs, signs of age and corrosion, h 24 and 48 cm.