Vente 113 Partie 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 156:

Kleine Heiligenikone

Vendu pour: €100
Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
22.2.24 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

Kleine Heiligenikone
19. Jh., kirchenslawisch bezeichnet, Tempera auf Holzplatte, mehrteilig gefertigtes Oklad aus getriebenem Messingblech, vergoldet, teils graviert und durchbrochen gearbeitet, zentrale Darstellung dreier Heiliger als Standfiguren, bekrönt von Christusantlitz auf Tuch, Oklad gelöst, stärkere Altersspuren, Maße 15 x 11 cm.
Small icon of saints
19th century, inscribed in Church Slavonic, tempera on wooden panel, multi-part oklad of embossed sheet brass, gilded, partly engraved and open-worked, central depiction of three saints as standing figures, crowned by the face of Christ on cloth, oklad detached, strong traces of age, dimensions 15 x 11 cm.