Vente 113 Partie 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 170:

Zwei Kruzifixe

Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
22.2.24 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

Zwei Kruzifixe
18. Jh., Nussbaum massiv, beschnitzt und messingmontiert, reliefierte Christusdarstellungen, teils mit Begleitpersonen, Altersspuren H 25 und 16 cm.
Two crucifixes
18th century, solid walnut, carved and brass-mounted, depictions of Christ in relief, some with attendants, signs of age H 25 and 16 cm.