Vente 113 Partie 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 172:

Corpus Christi

Prix de départ:
280
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
22.2.24 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

Corpus Christi
wohl um 1600, Bronze feuervergoldet, zarte ganzfigurige Darstellung Christi im Typus der Dreinagelung, auf späterem, samtbezogenem Tableau montiert, berieben, H 11 cm.
Corpus Christi
probably around 1600, fire-gilt bronze, delicate full-length depiction of Christ in the three-nail type, mounted on a later, velvet-covered tableau, rubbed, h 11 cm.