Vente 113 Partie 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 179:

Geschnitzte Madonna

Vendu pour: €900
Prix de départ:
900
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
22.2.24 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

Geschnitzte Madonna
19. Jh., Laubholz beschnitzt, kreidegrundiert, farbig gefasst und partiell goldbronziert, in Anlehnung an die Arbeiten von Tilman Riemenschneider gefertigte Figurengruppe der stehenden Heiligen Maria, den Christknaben auf dem linken Arm haltend, dieser unbekleidet, mit Weltenkugel und im Segensgestus, oberflächliche Altersspuren, etwas restaurierungsbedürftig, H ca. 78 cm.
Carved Madonna
19th century, hardwood, carved, chalk-ground, coloured and partially gold-bronzed, group of figures of the standing Virgin Mary, based on the works of Tilman Riemenschneider, holding the Christ Child on her left arm, the latter unclothed, with a globe and in the gesture of blessing, superficial traces of age, in need of restoration, h approx. 78 cm.