Vente 113 Partie 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 183:

Geschnitzter Altarleuchter

Vendu pour: €30
Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
22.2.24 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

Geschnitzter Altarleuchter
um 1800, Holz geschnitzt, gestuckt und cremefarben gefasst sowie vergoldet, auf Tatzenfüßen ruhende dreipassige Basis mit aufgesetztem, teils kanneliertem Balusterschaft, ein Fuß ergänzt, Altersspuren, H 95 cm.
Carved altar candlestick
Circa 1800, carved wood, stuccoed and painted in cream colour and gilded, tripod base resting on paw feet with attached, partly fluted baluster shaft, one foot replaced, signs of age, h 95 cm.