Vente 113 Partie 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 187:

Kleiner Daubenkrug

Vendu pour: €200
Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
22.2.24 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

Kleiner Daubenkrug
wohl Anfang 20. Jh., am Boden monogrammiert VN, konisch zulaufende Wandung aus Holzdauben mit eingelegten, dunkle abgesetzten geometrischen Zierelementen, im Haus und Fußbereich umwickelt, Montierungen aus Zinn, schlanker Ohrenhenkel, figürliche Daumenrast in Form eines sitzenden Hundes, kleinere Substanzverluste, H 20 cm.
Small stave jug
probably early 20th century, monogrammed VN on the base, tapered wall of wooden staves with inlaid, dark offset geometric decorative elements, wrapped in the house and foot area, pewter mountings, slender ear handle, figural thumb rest in the form of a sitting dog, minor losses of substance, h 20 cm.