Аукцион 113 Часть 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
от Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Германия

ЛОТ 592:

Drei Naturdarstellungen

Продан за: €240
Комиссия аукционного дома: 27%
НДС: 19% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 22.2.24 в Auktionshaus Mehlis

Drei Naturdarstellungen
20. Jh., alle signiert und gestempelt, Farbholzschnitte auf Papier bzw. Seide, dabei Nocturne mit schlafenden Enten auf dem See, Singvogeldarstellung zwischen Blütenzweigen und blühende Prunkwinde vor monochromem Fond, im Passepartout hinter Glas gefasst, minimale Erhaltungsmängel, Maße max. 55 x 29 cm.
Three depictions of nature
20th century, all signed and stamped, colour woodcuts on paper or silk, including nocturne with sleeping ducks on the lake, depiction of songbirds among flowering branches and flowering morning glory in front of a monochrome background, matted behind glass, minimal conservation defects, dimensions max. 55 x 29 cm.