מכירה פומבית 113 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 599:

Thangka

נמכר ב: €80
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 22.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Thangka
wohl Tibet, Ende 19. Jh., Gouache auf Leinen mit partieller Weißhöhung, äußerst detailreich gestaltetes zentrales Mandala, welches unzählige Budai und Gottheiten zeigt, beschnitten, hinter Glas in schlichter Holzleiste gefasst, Gesamtmaße 84 x 64 cm.
Thangka
probably Tibet, late 19th century, gouache on linen with partial white heightening, extremely detailed central mandala showing countless budai and deities, trimmed, framed behind glass in plain wooden moulding, overall dimensions 84 x 64 cm.