מכירה פומבית 113 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 958:

Perkussionsgewehr

עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 22.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Perkussionsgewehr
19. Jh., Achtkantlauf mit acht Zügen, Kaliber ca. 14 mm, eingeschobenes Messingkorn, seitlicher Hahn mit Spannsicherung durch den Abzug, funktionstüchtig, Kolben mit Backe und Kolbenlade (Deckel fehlt), Ladestock fehlt, wohl ehemalige Wildererwaffe, Lauf gekürzt, Kolben mit Bajonettverschluss abnehmbar, Z 3-4 mit starken Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, L ges. 74 cm.
Percussion rifle
19th century, octagonal barrel with eight grooves, calibre approx. 14 mm, dovetailed brass front sight, side cock with cocking safety through trigger, functional, butt with cheek piece and butt loading (lid missing), ramrod missing, probably former poacher's weapon, barrel shortened, butt detachable with bayonet catch, Z 3-4 with strong signs of age and use, total length 74 cm.