Leilão 113 Parte 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemanha

LOTE 986:

Zwei Gemälde Deutsch-Französischer Krieg 1870/71

2 000
Comissão da leiloeira: 27%
IVA: 19% Sobre a comissão apenas
22.2.24 em Auktionshaus Mehlis

um 1870, Kampfhandlungen bei Mars La Tour, Husaren zu Pferde und Infanterie in Gefechtsszenen, im Hintergrund brennende Dörfer, Öl auf Leinwand, im originalen Stuckrahmen der Zeit, Schlacht bei Poupry am 2. Dezember 1870, deutsche Kürassiere gegen flüchtende Infanterie und Kavallerie, im Hintergrund eine Batterie Feldkanonen, Öl auf Leinwand, im originalen Stuckrahmen der Zeit, restauriert, Maße Rahmen je 50 x 62 cm.
Two paintings Franco-Prussian War 1870/71
Circa 1870, Battle of Mars La Tour, Hussars on horseback and infantry in combat scenes, burning villages in the background, oil on canvas, in the original stucco frame of the period, Battle of Poupry on 2 December 1870, German cuirassiers against fleeing infantry and cavalry, in the background a battery of field cannons, oil on canvas, in the original stucco frame of the period, restored, frame: 1 x 2 cm. December 1870, German cuirassiers against fleeing infantry and cavalry, in the background a battery of field cannons, oil on canvas, in the original stucco frame of the time, restored, frame dimensions 50 x 62 cm each.