מכירה פומבית 113 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 987:

Napoleon im Exil auf St. Helena

450
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 22.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Napoleon mit seinem Gefolge auf den kargen Hügeln über der James-Bay am Atlantik mit der Inselhautstadt Jamestown, lasierende Historienmalerei, Öl auf Blech, Mitte 19. Jh., unsigniert, Craquelure, etwas restaurierungsbedürftig, in Berliner Leiste gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 47,5 x 56,5 cm.
Napoleon in exile on St Helena
Napoleon with his entourage on the barren hills above James Bay on the Atlantic Ocean with the island capital Jamestown, glazed history painting, oil on sheet, mid 19th century, unsigned, craquelure, somewhat in need of restoration, framed in Berlin moulding, rebate dimensions approx. 47.5 x 56.5 cm.