LOTE 1007:
Großer Perserteppich
Comissão da leiloeira: 27%
IVA: 19%
Großer Perserteppich
Großer Perserteppich
Mitte 20. Jh., in kraftvollem Kolorit gestaltetes Modell mit zentralem Medaillon, gerahmt von breiter, reich ornamental staffierter Bordüre gefasst, Fransenbesatz gekürzt, leichte Altersspuren, Maße ca. 270 x 380 cm.
Large Persian carpet
Mid 20th century, model designed in powerful colouring with a central medallion, framed by a wide, richly ornamentally decorated border, shortened fringing, slight signs of age, dimensions approx. 270 x 380 cm.