Subasta 113 Parte 2 Day 2 - Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
23.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 1418:

Mysterieuse Drehpendeluhr

Vendido por: €240
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
23.2.24 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Mysterieuse Drehpendeluhr
Ende 19. Jh., am Boden Ankermarke mit Zusatz Pat. Bté sowie Modellnummer 3539, Federzug-Tageswerk mit Weckfunktion, ein sich kreisförmig drehendes Kugelpendel wird von unten über einen sich drehenden Stab angetrieben, fünfsäuliges architektonisches, reich verziertes Messinggehäuse, Zeitanzeige "cercle tournant" im Sockel, Werk läuft an, Altersspuren, H 18 cm.
Mysterieuse rotating pendulum clock
End of the 19th century, anchor mark with the addition Pat. Bté and model number 3539 on the back, spring-wound day movement with alarm function, a circular rotating ball pendulum is driven from below by a rotating rod, five-column architectural, richly decorated brass case, "cercle tournant" time display in the base, movement starts, signs of age, h 18 cm.