מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג' Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Auktionshaus Mehlis
24.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 4654:

K. Sörensen, Mediterrane Impression

עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 24.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

vor einem am Ufer eines Sees gebauten Hauses liegender Kahn, im Hintergrund imposante, in Blau gehüllte Bergkette, leicht pastose Malerei in warmer freundlicher Farbigkeit, Öl auf Leinwand, Mitte 20. Jh., rechts unten in Rot (über Signatur in Blei) "K. Sörensen", Craquelure, randdoubliert, Retuschen, minimale Fehlstellen, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 45,5 x 65,5 cm.
A boat lying in front of a house built on the shore of a lake, in the background an imposing mountain range cloaked in blue, slightly impasto painting in warm, friendly colours, oil on canvas, mid 20th century, lower right in red (above signature in lead) "K. Sörensen", craquelure, doubling to the edges, retouching, minimal losses, framed, folded, dimensions approx. 45.5 x 65.5 cm.