מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג' Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Auktionshaus Mehlis
24.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 4670:

Paul Weisenfels, Im Elbsandsteingebirge

נמכר ב: €80
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 24.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

schroffe Felslandschaft, in welcher die Bäume wie kleine Wesen wirken, Öl auf Malplatte, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1939, in versilberter Leiste der Zeit gerahmt, Falzmaße 59 x 45 cm.
Rugged rocky landscape in which the trees look like small creatures, oil on panel, signed and dated 1939 lower right, framed in silver-plated moulding of the period, rebated dimensions 59 x 45 cm.