מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג' Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Auktionshaus Mehlis
24.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 4695:

Scheuende Pferde

נמכר ב: €550
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 24.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Scheuende Pferde
bewegte ländliche Szenerie, in welcher zahlreiche Pferdeburschen sich damit abmühen, die zum Teil scheuenden Pferde zum Markt zu treiben, interessantes Format, gering pastose Malerei, wohl um 1900, unsigniert, Retuschen, Leinwand doubliert mit restauriertem Riss, restaurierungsbedürftig, neuzeitlich gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 35 x 65 cm.
Shy Horses
Moving rural scene in which numerous horse lads are struggling to drive the partly shy horses to market, interesting format, slightly impasto painting, probably around 1900, unsigned, retouching, canvas relined with restored tear, in need of restoration, framed in modern times, rebate dimensions approx. 35 x 65 cm.