LOT 4:
20. Jh., Bein aufwendig beschnitzt, teils graviert und ... |
Sold for: €190
180
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19%
Beinschnitzerei Memento Mori
20. Jh., Bein aufwendig beschnitzt, teils graviert und geschwärzt, plastisch gearbeiteter Totenschädel, um den sich eine Schlange mit weit aufgerissenem Maul windet, auf Glassockel montiert, leichte Altersspuren, H ca. 7 cm.
Leg carving Memento Mori
20th century, elaborately carved leg, partly engraved and blackened, sculpturally carved skull with a snake coiled around it with its mouth wide open, mounted on a glass base, slight signs of age, h approx. 7 cm.