Subasta 114 Parte 1 Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
Jueves, 23.5.24, 10:00
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 4:

Beinschnitzerei Memento Mori

Precio incluyendo comisión: 228,60
180
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Beinschnitzerei Memento Mori
20. Jh., Bein aufwendig beschnitzt, teils graviert und geschwärzt, plastisch gearbeiteter Totenschädel, um den sich eine Schlange mit weit aufgerissenem Maul windet, auf Glassockel montiert, leichte Altersspuren, H ca. 7 cm.
Leg carving Memento Mori
20th century, elaborately carved leg, partly engraved and blackened, sculpturally carved skull with a snake coiled around it with its mouth wide open, mounted on a glass base, slight signs of age, h approx. 7 cm.