Auction 114 Part 1 Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
By Auktionshaus Mehlis
Thursday, May 23, 10:00
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germany
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 7:

Memento Mori

Price including buyer’s premium: 152.40
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19% On commission only

Memento Mori
1. Hälfte 20. Jh., ungedeutete Pinselmarke in Rot und unterglasurblaue Pinselnummer 505, sehr weißes, durchscheinendes Knochenporzellan, plastischer Totenschädel ohne Unterkiefer, Glasur leicht craqueliert, H 12 cm.
Memento Mori
1st half 20th century, unmarked brush mark in red and underglaze blue brush number 505, very white, translucent bone china, three-dimensional skull without lower jaw, glaze slightly craquelled, h 12 cm.