Subasta 114 Parte 1 Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
Jueves, 23.5.24, 10:00
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 22:

Feiner italienischer Spiegel Mikromosaik

Precio incluyendo comisión: 355,60
280
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Mitte 20. Jh., massives Obstholz mit rückseitigem Ständer und eingesetztem facettierten Spiegel, schauseitig im Holz eingelegtes Mikromosaik mit reliefierten Blütengirlanden aus kleinen bunten Glassteinchen, Lack des Holzes teilweise berieben, minimalst unkomplett, sonst guter Originalzustand, H 41,5 cm.
Fine Italian mirror micromosaic
Mid 20th century, solid fruitwood with stand on the back and inserted faceted mirror, micromosaic inlaid in the wood on the front with flower garlands in relief made of small coloured glass stones, varnish of the wood partly rubbed, minimally incomplete, otherwise good original condition, h 41.5 cm.