Auction 114 Part 1 Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
By Auktionshaus Mehlis
Thursday, May 23, 10:00
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germany
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 42:

Spazierstock Horn

Price including buyer’s premium: 355.60
280
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19% On commission only

Spazierstock Horn
frühes 20. Jh., Horn beschnitzt, teils graviert und geschwärzt, schlankes Griffstück in naturalistischer Ausformung mit drei plastisch gearbeiteten Nagetieren, Metallmanschette, Ebenholzschuss, Hornzwinge, Altersspuren, trocknungsrissig, H 91 cm.
Walking stick horn
Early 20th century, horn carved, partly engraved and blackened, slender handle in naturalistic moulding with three plastically carved rodents, metal cuff, ebony weft, horn ferrule, traces of age, drying cracked, h 91 cm.