מכירה פומבית 114 חלק ב' Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
Auktionshaus Mehlis
24.5.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 1434:

Reiseuhr Zenith

נמכר ב: €190
180
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 24.5.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Reiseuhr Zenith
Schweiz, 1920er Jahre, Gehäusenummer 11230, auf dem versilberten Ziffernblatt gemarkt, dieses mit Leuchtzeiger und -ziffern, farbig emailliertes Gehäuse mit stilisiertem Floraldekor, Sockel und Rückwand aus vergoldetem Messing, Acht-Tage-Werk mit Ankergang, funktionstüchtig, Emaille in gutem Zustand, in altem Etui, H 6 cm.
Travel clock Zenith
Switzerland, 1920s, case number 11230, marked on the silvered dial, this with luminous hands and numerals, coloured enamelled case with stylised floral decoration, gilt brass base and back, eight-day movement with anchor escapement, in working order, enamel in good condition, in old case, h 6 cm.