LOT 3458:
Zwölf Messerbänkchen
Sold for: €240
240
€400 - €500
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19%
Zwölf Messerbänkchen
Zwölf Messerbänkchen
um 1910, gestempelt Halbmond, Krone, 800, Herstellermarke Mayen & Co. Berlin, im Originaletui J. Godet Berlin, jagdlich mit gekreuzten Baumstämmen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, L je 8 cm, G zusammen ca. 194 g.
Twelve knife banks
circa 1910, stamped crescent, crown, 800, maker's mark Mayen & Co. Berlin, in original case J. Godet Berlin, hunting style with crossed tree trunks, signs of age and wear, l 8 cm each, total weight approx. 194 g.