מכירה פומבית 115 חלק א' Day 1
Auktionshaus Mehlis
29.8.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 50:

Spazierstock Elfenbein

נמכר ב: €2,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 29.8.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Spazierstock Elfenbein
Ende 19. Jh., figürlich gearbeiteter Knauf aus fein beschnitztem Elfenbein, in Form eines Totenschädels gearbeitet, auf dessen Scheitel sich eine Schlange windet, Messingmanschette, Ebenholzschuss, Beinzwinge, leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, aktuelle CITES-Bescheinigung beigegeben, H ca. 88 cm.

Ivory walking stick
Late 19th century, figural pommel of finely carved ivory, worked in the shape of a skull with a snake coiled on its crown, brass cuff, ebony shaft, bone ferrule, slight signs of age and use, current CITES certificate enclosed, h approx. 88 cm.

This item is not legal to sell in the UK.