פריט 50:
Spazierstock Elfenbein
נמכר ב: €2,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19%
Spazierstock Elfenbein
Ende 19. Jh., figürlich gearbeiteter Knauf aus fein beschnitztem Elfenbein, in Form eines Totenschädels gearbeitet, auf dessen Scheitel sich eine Schlange windet, Messingmanschette, Ebenholzschuss, Beinzwinge, leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, aktuelle CITES-Bescheinigung beigegeben, H ca. 88 cm.
Ivory walking stick
Late 19th century, figural pommel of finely carved ivory, worked in the shape of a skull with a snake coiled on its crown, brass cuff, ebony shaft, bone ferrule, slight signs of age and use, current CITES certificate enclosed, h approx. 88 cm.
This item is not legal to sell in the UK.
Spazierstock Elfenbein
Ivory walking stick