מכירה פומבית 115 חלק ג' Day 3
Auktionshaus Mehlis
31.8.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 4462:

J. Andinger, Watzmannansicht

עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 31.8.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

J. Andinger, Watzmannansicht
Blick aus felsigem Gebirgsbachtal der Berchtesgadener Alpen mit Nadelbäumen am Sturzbach, vor der imposanten schneebedeckten Kulisse des Watzmannmassivs, lasierende, partiell etwas pastose Landschaftsmalerei, um 1890, links unten undeutlich signiert wohl "J. Andinger", reinigungsbedürftig, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 41 x 34 cm.
J. Andinger, Watzmannansicht
View from a rocky mountain stream valley in the Berchtesgaden Alps with conifers by a torrent, in front of the imposing snow-covered backdrop of the Watzmann massif, glazed landscape painting, partially somewhat impasto, around 1890, indistinctly signed probably "J. Andinger" at lower left, in need of cleaning, framed, folded, dimensions approx. 41 x 34 cm.