Ikonen und Kunst aus orthodoxen Ländern
Por Galerie Moenius Germany
29.10.22
Galerie Moenius AG Belpstrasse 6 3074 Muri b. Bern Schweiz, Alemania

LOTE 158:

COMPOSITION WITH PLAYING CARDS - O. ROZANOVA

90 000 CHF
90 000 CHF - 180 000 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

COMPOSITION WITH PLAYING CARDS
Oil on canvas, , monogrammed 'O.R'. in Cyrillic letters, probably Olga Vladimirovna ROZANOVA (1886-1918)
37.2 x 23.2 cm, frame: 55 x 41 cm
Provenance: private collection, Switzerland. In 1989 the work was valuated by the Schlegl gallery in Zurich.