Previev: t Belpstrasse 3 and 6, 3074 Muri b. Bern.
From January 13th to 19th, from 10 a.m. to 12 p.m. and 1 p.m. to 5 p.m. and by prior telephone arrangement.
Auction on January 20th:
Start: 10 a.m.: Catalog numbers 1-201
Continuation: 1 p.m.: Catalog numbers 202-682
Buyer's Premium: 26%
ЛОТ 424:
Rogier VAN DER WEYDEN (1399-1464), nach Kreuzabnahme
Продан за: 2 800 CHF
1 500
CHF
Комиссия аукционного дома: 26%
НДС: 8.1%
Öl auf Holz, wohl 16./ 17. Jh.
37 x 50 cm, Rahmen: 50 x63 cm
Rogier VAN DER WEYDEN (1399-1464), after
Deposition from the Cross
Oil on wood, probably 16th/17th century.
37 x 50 cm, frame: 50 x 63 cm