Аукцион 33 New Year Auction
от Galerie Moenius Switzerland
20.1.24
Belpstrasse 3 and 6, 3074, Muri bei Bern, Switzerland, Швейцария

Previev: t Belpstrasse 3 and 6, 3074 Muri b. Bern.

From January 13th to 19th, from 10 a.m. to 12 p.m. and 1 p.m. to 5 p.m. and by prior telephone arrangement.

Auction on January 20th:

Start: 10 a.m.: Catalog numbers 1-201

Continuation: 1 p.m.: Catalog numbers 202-682

Buyer's Premium: 26%

Далее

ЛОТ 595:

Marta GY (Bern 1911-1966) Selbstportrait (?)

Продан за: 480 CHF
200 CHF
Комиссия аукционного дома: 26%
НДС: 8.1% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 20.1.24 в Galerie Moenius Switzerland

Öl auf Leinwand, ohne Keilrahmen, Knickfalten, signiert und datiert '38
79 x 50 cm

Die leider in Vergssenheit geratene Künstlerin, die in Bern und an der Akademie in München ihre Ausbildung erhielt, ist in dieser Auktion mit einigen sehr beeindruckenden Werken vertreten, die sich durchaus mit berühmten Zeitgenossen messen können.

Marta GY (Bern 1911-1966)
Self-Portrait (?)
Oil on canvas, without stretcher, creases, signed and dated '38
79 x 50 cm

The unfortunately forgotten artist, who studied in Bern and at the Academy in Munich, is represented in this auction with some very impressive works that can certainly compete with famous contemporaries.