- Prints before 1917: peoples of Russia in chromolithographs, heliogravures from paintings by famous artists, specific Western European engravings on steel, militaristics, views of St. Petersburg, sheets in the poshuar technique.
- Printed graphics of the first half of the XX century: Vereisky G., Mitrokhin D., Rudakov K., Uspensky V., Pavlov N., Steinberg S., etc.
- Soviet prints: Venerable O., Astapov I., Emelyanov E., Rzakuliyev A., Nemenova G., Charnetskaya M., Pakhomov A., Kudrov V., Valtsefer Yu. et al .
- Modern masters of graphics: "Mitki", Serdyukova N., Mekhova E., Vasilyeva O., Guryev Ya., Baranik L., Stroganov L.
- Books about printed graphics.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from November 4 to November 7, hotel «1 Artotel» (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
LOT 118:
Штейнберг С. М. Старуха в платке. 1941. Бумага, цв. линогравюра. Размер листа 32,5х25,5 см.
Sold for: 3,000p
3,000
p
Buyer's Premium: 15%
Удовлетворительное состояние. Надрывы краев. Утраты бумаги в нескольких местах.
Слева внизу дарственная, адресованная "Виктору Морозову", вероятно художнику Морозову Виктору Васильевичу (1904–1961).
Штейнберг Сергей Максимилианович (1911–1960) учился на биологическом факультете ЛГУ. Художественное образование получил на Курсах повышения квалификации ЛИЖСА (1934–1937) у В.И. Траутенбурга и А.Д. Зайцева. В 1937–1939 учился в ЛИЖСА у П.А. Шиллинговского и И.Я Билибина. Участвовал в выставках с 1940. В Экспериментальных полиграфических мастерских ЛССХ работал с 1939. Работы художника находятся в частных собраниях в России и за рубежом.