- Prints before 1917: peoples of Russia in chromolithographs, heliogravures from paintings by famous artists, specific Western European engravings on steel, militaristics, views of St. Petersburg, sheets in the poshuar technique.
- Printed graphics of the first half of the XX century: Vereisky G., Mitrokhin D., Rudakov K., Uspensky V., Pavlov N., Steinberg S., etc.
- Soviet prints: Venerable O., Astapov I., Emelyanov E., Rzakuliyev A., Nemenova G., Charnetskaya M., Pakhomov A., Kudrov V., Valtsefer Yu. et al .
- Modern masters of graphics: "Mitki", Serdyukova N., Mekhova E., Vasilyeva O., Guryev Ya., Baranik L., Stroganov L.
- Books about printed graphics.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from November 4 to November 7, hotel «1 Artotel» (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
LOT 121:
Думаревская К. Н. Натюрморт. 1956. Бумага, цветная литография. Размер 53,5х38,5 см.
1,500
p
Buyer's Premium: 15%
Хорошее состояние.
Подпись автора в правом нижнем углу.
Думаревская Клеопатра Николаевна (1906-1976) – советский художник-график. Училась в Художественно-промышленном техникуме в г. Вятке (Кировское художественное училище), затем во Всероссийской Академии Художеств (1926-1930). В 1930-е годы иллюстрировала детские журналы, книги ("Чиж" и "Еж"). В годы войны участвовала в спасении коллекции Эрмитажа, а в послевоенное время в реставрации памятников в Павловске и Киеве. Все ее работы выполнены в стиле литографии. Предпочтение она отдала цветной литографии, но имеются и монохромные работы.