- Prints before 1917: peoples of Russia in chromolithographs, heliogravures from paintings by famous artists, specific Western European engravings on steel, militaristics, views of St. Petersburg, sheets in the poshuar technique.
- Printed graphics of the first half of the XX century: Vereisky G., Mitrokhin D., Rudakov K., Uspensky V., Pavlov N., Steinberg S., etc.
- Soviet prints: Venerable O., Astapov I., Emelyanov E., Rzakuliyev A., Nemenova G., Charnetskaya M., Pakhomov A., Kudrov V., Valtsefer Yu. et al .
- Modern masters of graphics: "Mitki", Serdyukova N., Mekhova E., Vasilyeva O., Guryev Ya., Baranik L., Stroganov L.
- Books about printed graphics.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from November 4 to November 7, hotel «1 Artotel» (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
LOT 125:
Габе М. Р. Портрет восточной женщины в головном уборе. 1940-е гг. Бумага, литография. Размер 38х31 см.
1,000
p
Buyer's Premium: 15%
Условно хорошее состояние. Следы бытования. Надрывы краев.
Габе Мира Руфимовна (1914–1984) — график, член Союза художников СССР. Отец — Руфин Михайлович Габе (1875–1939) — архитектор, график, исследователь народного зодчества русских и других народов, профессор. В 1932–1935 работала в БИН АН СССР препаратором. Старший научно-технический сотрудник ИАЭ АН СССР (МАЭ РАН) на временной основе, выполняла графические работы. Окончила Всероссийскую Академию художеств в 1947. Дипломная работа — иллюстрации к повести Н. С. Лескова «Очарованный странник». Произведения Миры Руфимовны находятся в музейных и частных собраниях.