- Prints before 1917: peoples of Russia in chromolithographs, heliogravures from paintings by famous artists, specific Western European engravings on steel, militaristics, views of St. Petersburg, sheets in the poshuar technique.
- Printed graphics of the first half of the XX century: Vereisky G., Mitrokhin D., Rudakov K., Uspensky V., Pavlov N., Steinberg S., etc.
- Soviet prints: Venerable O., Astapov I., Emelyanov E., Rzakuliyev A., Nemenova G., Charnetskaya M., Pakhomov A., Kudrov V., Valtsefer Yu. et al .
- Modern masters of graphics: "Mitki", Serdyukova N., Mekhova E., Vasilyeva O., Guryev Ya., Baranik L., Stroganov L.
- Books about printed graphics.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from November 4 to November 7, hotel «1 Artotel» (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
LOT 129:
Латаш А. Н. Гладиолусы. 1955. Бумага, цв. автолитография. Размер 54х62 см.
Sold for: 3,200p
3,000
p
Buyer's Premium: 15%
Условно хорошее состояние. Следы бытования. Заломы краев листа.
Подпись автора справа внизу.
Латаш Александра Натановна (1909–1972). Училась в ЛХПТ у Н. И. Дормидонтова. Акварелист, иллюстратор. Преимущественно занималась тиражной графикой, с 1946 года работала в экспериментальной литографской мастерской ЛОСХа, в 1930–1936 преподавала в художественной студии Дворца пионеров. В 1937–1941 создавала эскизы костюмов и декоративных тканей. Работы хранятся в ГРМ, частных собраниях в России и за рубежом.