- Prints before 1917: peoples of Russia in chromolithographs, heliogravures from paintings by famous artists, specific Western European engravings on steel, militaristics, views of St. Petersburg, sheets in the poshuar technique.
- Printed graphics of the first half of the XX century: Vereisky G., Mitrokhin D., Rudakov K., Uspensky V., Pavlov N., Steinberg S., etc.
- Soviet prints: Venerable O., Astapov I., Emelyanov E., Rzakuliyev A., Nemenova G., Charnetskaya M., Pakhomov A., Kudrov V., Valtsefer Yu. et al .
- Modern masters of graphics: "Mitki", Serdyukova N., Mekhova E., Vasilyeva O., Guryev Ya., Baranik L., Stroganov L.
- Books about printed graphics.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from November 4 to November 7, hotel «1 Artotel» (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
LOT 146:
Кудров В. И. Конец работы. 1979. Бумага, автолитография. Размер 43х54 см.
Sold for: 4,000p
4,000
p
Buyer's Premium: 15%
Хорошее состояние. Следы бытования.
Подпись справа внизу.
Кудров Валентин Иванович (1905-1989) - Народный художник РСФСР, лауреат Государственной премии РСФСР им. И.Е.Репина. Один из организаторов и руководителей Ленинградской мастерской сатирического плаката «Боевой карандаш». Занимался в Пермских свободных художественных мастерских. В 1923-1926 учился во ВХУТЕИНе у А.Е. Карева, К.С. Петрова-Водкина, М.Д. Матюшина, А.И. Савиновой. Занимался у Казимира Малевича в ГИНХУКе. Одновременно под руководством В. В. Лебедева Курдов начал иллюстрировать книги для отдела детской и юношеской литературы Государственного издательства. Работы художника находятся в ГРМ, в других музейных собраниях России.